2904 Matoaka Rd Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,226
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2904 Matoaka Rd, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $210,745, approximately $171 per square foot. 2904 Matoaka Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2019
Sold by
Driscoll Pamela L and Milton Lawrence H
Bought by
Milton John E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,250
Outstanding Balance
$101,325
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,420
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2018
Sold by
Milton Jackie M
Bought by
Driscoll Pamela L and The Milton Family Irrrevocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milton John E | $145,000 | Attorney | |
| Driscoll Pamela L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milton John E | $115,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,242 | $183,200 | $62,100 | $121,100 |
| 2024 | $2,004 | $174,300 | $62,100 | $112,200 |
| 2023 | $1,885 | $162,500 | $60,100 | $102,400 |
| 2022 | $1,816 | $153,900 | $56,300 | $97,600 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $137,700 | $48,500 | $89,200 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $135,800 | $46,600 | $89,200 |
| 2019 | $1,670 | $134,700 | $46,600 | $88,100 |
| 2018 | $1,877 | $143,800 | $35,900 | $107,900 |
| 2017 | $1,877 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,877 | $143,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,877 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,867 | $143,800 | $35,900 | $107,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map