2912 Matoaka Rd Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $231,872
2
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2912 Matoaka Rd, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $206,718, approximately $219 per square foot. 2912 Matoaka Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
Simple Real Estate Solutions Inc
Bought by
Marshall Regine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$176,198
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$30,520
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
Sold by
Cynthia Lambert
Bought by
Simple Real Estate Solutions Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Regine | $185,000 | -- | |
| Simple Real Estate Solutions Inc | $101,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshall Regine | $181,649 | |
| Closed | Marshall Regine | $6,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,581 | $212,900 | $62,100 | $150,800 |
| 2024 | $2,339 | $203,400 | $62,100 | $141,300 |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $170,100 | $60,100 | $110,000 |
| 2022 | $1,669 | $141,400 | $56,300 | $85,100 |
| 2021 | $1,695 | $126,200 | $48,500 | $77,700 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $124,300 | $46,600 | $77,700 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $123,500 | $46,600 | $76,900 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $118,600 | $35,900 | $82,700 |
| 2017 | $1,565 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $118,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,565 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,555 | $118,600 | $35,900 | $82,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map