241 Treasure Dr Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,237
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Treasure Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $258,524, approximately $208 per square foot. 241 Treasure Dr is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Bidwell Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
Sold by
Leonard R Stohler Living Trust and Stohler Leonard R
Bought by
Gladney Adrian Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Outstanding Balance
$218,014
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Stohler Leonard R
Bought by
Stohler Leonard R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2011
Sold by
Stohler Leonard R
Bought by
Stohler Leonard R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,675
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Stohler Betty
Bought by
Stohler Leonard R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,496
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Stohler Leonard R and Stohler Betty
Bought by
Stohler Leonard R and Stohler Betty
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gladney Adrian Thomas | $245,000 | Placer Title | |
| Stohler Leonard R | -- | None Available | |
| Stohler Leonard R | -- | First American Equity Loan S | |
| Stohler Leonard R | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Stohler Leonard R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gladney Adrian Thomas | $220,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stohler Leonard R | $73,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Stohler Leonard R | $101,496 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $486 | $245,000 | $55,000 | $190,000 |
| 2023 | $476 | $52,226 | $9,399 | $42,827 |
| 2022 | $471 | $51,203 | $9,215 | $41,988 |
| 2021 | $451 | $50,200 | $9,035 | $41,165 |
| 2020 | $460 | $49,686 | $8,943 | $40,743 |
| 2019 | $461 | $48,713 | $8,768 | $39,945 |
| 2018 | $426 | $47,759 | $8,597 | $39,162 |
| 2017 | $428 | $46,824 | $8,429 | $38,395 |
| 2016 | $399 | $45,907 | $8,264 | $37,643 |
| 2015 | $391 | $45,218 | $8,140 | $37,078 |
| 2014 | $384 | $44,333 | $7,981 | $36,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map