S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Stacy Baxter
Magnolia Homes
(530) 209-1716
279 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $416,143
Need a big home to entertain in Red Bluff? Check out this sparkling POOL to keep you cool! You'll love the large brick patio with a built-in gas grill, hot tub pad, & covered area! This amazing backyard even has grass to play in beyond the pool! This huge home has 2 living rooms! The main family room has a fireplace & gorgeous views of the pool. The second living space (party room) has a huge bar, tons of storage & area for the TV. The spacious kitchen has corian-style counters & a double oven! This 3 bed/2 bath home has beautiful wood floors, central heat/air & a newer roof! Attached garage with lots of built-in storage & the extra-wide driveway provides lots of parking! If you've been dreaming of a pool to keep you cool & lots of room to spread out, this is the one
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
Non Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Astrologo Tiffany | $405,000 | First American Title | |
| Butler Jarrett A | $330,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Perreira Andrew | $239,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Oelrichs Lyman Carl | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Astrologo Tiffany | $390,521 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Jarrett A | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perreira Andrew | $244,138 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2023 09/06/23 | Sold | $405,000 | 0.0% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2023 08/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2023 08/08/23 | Price Changed | $405,000 | +2.5% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2023 08/04/23 | For Sale | $395,000 | +19.7% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2021 05/03/21 | Sold | $330,000 | -5.7% | $170 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/01/2021 03/01/21 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -1.4% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2021 02/11/21 | For Sale | $355,000 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,193 | $413,100 | $66,300 | $346,800 |
| 2023 | $3,566 | $343,332 | $57,222 | $286,110 |
| 2022 | $3,542 | $336,600 | $56,100 | $280,500 |
| 2021 | $2,647 | $256,790 | $48,248 | $208,542 |
| 2020 | $2,702 | $254,158 | $47,754 | $206,404 |
| 2019 | $2,719 | $249,175 | $46,818 | $202,357 |
| 2018 | $2,514 | $244,290 | $45,900 | $198,390 |
| 2017 | $2,537 | $239,500 | $45,000 | $194,500 |
| 2016 | $834 | $82,226 | $10,331 | $71,895 |
| 2015 | $751 | $80,992 | $10,176 | $70,816 |
| 2014 | $739 | $79,406 | $9,977 | $69,429 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Stacy Baxter
Magnolia Homes
(530) 209-1716
279 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
NON MEMBER
Non Member
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lee Hunt
RE/MAX
(530) 200-6291
96 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2021
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 23-3140
APN: 029-044-004-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.