223 Treasure Dr Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $312,931
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Treasure Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $287,983, approximately $230 per square foot. 223 Treasure Dr is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Bidwell Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Julie A Lyford Separate Property Trust
Bought by
Lyford Scott Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,250
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,733
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Tamagni Joan Marie and The Tamagni Family Living Trus
Bought by
Lyford Julie A and Lyford Julie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Tamagni Richard E and Tamagni Joan M
Bought by
Tamagni Richard Ernest and Tamagni Joan Marie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyford Scott Richard | $210,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lyford Julie A | $207,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Tamagni Richard Ernest | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lyford Scott Richard | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,964 | $291,831 | $63,672 | $228,159 |
| 2023 | $2,914 | $280,500 | $61,200 | $219,300 |
| 2022 | $2,774 | $263,500 | $50,000 | $213,500 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $109,189 | $17,547 | $91,642 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $108,071 | $17,368 | $90,703 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $105,953 | $17,028 | $88,925 |
| 2018 | $1,001 | $103,877 | $16,695 | $87,182 |
| 2017 | $1,009 | $101,841 | $16,368 | $85,473 |
| 2016 | $941 | $99,846 | $16,048 | $83,798 |
| 2015 | $926 | $98,347 | $15,807 | $82,540 |
| 2014 | $911 | $96,422 | $15,498 | $80,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map