210 Treasure Dr Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Treasure Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $294,007, approximately $178 per square foot. 210 Treasure Dr is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Bidwell Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2014
Sold by
Abernathy Scott K
Bought by
Abernathy Scott K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Abernathy Marjory A
Bought by
Abernathy Marjory A and Abernathy Scott K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abernathy Scott K | -- | None Available | |
| Abernathy Marjory A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,029 | $100,851 | $12,224 | $88,627 |
| 2023 | $1,012 | $96,937 | $11,750 | $85,187 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $95,037 | $11,520 | $83,517 |
| 2021 | $965 | $93,175 | $11,295 | $81,880 |
| 2020 | $985 | $92,221 | $11,180 | $81,041 |
| 2019 | $991 | $90,413 | $10,961 | $79,452 |
| 2018 | $917 | $88,642 | $10,747 | $77,895 |
| 2017 | $925 | $86,905 | $10,537 | $76,368 |
| 2016 | $864 | $85,202 | $10,331 | $74,871 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,923 | $10,176 | $73,747 |
| 2014 | $839 | $82,280 | $9,977 | $72,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map