2411 7th St Berkeley, CA 94710
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,040,170 - $1,341,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2411 7th St, Berkeley, CA 94710 and is currently estimated at $1,146,543, approximately $623 per square foot. 2411 7th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Leasure Larry
Bought by
Larry L Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larry L Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,249 | $35,415 | $24,517 | $17,898 |
| 2024 | $4,249 | $34,584 | $24,037 | $17,547 |
| 2023 | $4,065 | $40,768 | $23,565 | $17,203 |
| 2022 | $3,855 | $32,968 | $23,103 | $16,865 |
| 2021 | $3,810 | $32,185 | $22,650 | $16,535 |
| 2020 | $3,475 | $38,783 | $22,418 | $16,365 |
| 2019 | $3,181 | $38,023 | $21,979 | $16,044 |
| 2018 | $3,071 | $37,278 | $21,548 | $15,730 |
| 2017 | $2,923 | $36,546 | $21,125 | $15,421 |
| 2016 | $2,704 | $35,830 | $20,711 | $15,119 |
| 2015 | $2,640 | $35,292 | $20,400 | $14,892 |
| 2014 | $2,603 | $34,600 | $20,000 | $14,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map