2411 Sam Rd Jacksonville, FL 32216
Sans Souci NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $285,178
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,671
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2411 Sam Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32216 and is currently estimated at $277,295, approximately $165 per square foot. 2411 Sam Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and Englewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Kelly Christian George and Kelly Christian
Bought by
Baird Kathryn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,900
Outstanding Balance
$145,383
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$131,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Basham Jeri Lynn and Heiman Christi Louise
Bought by
Christian George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Higgs Teri Ann and Estate Of Nancy Lynn Odwyer
Bought by
Christian George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,100
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1994
Sold by
Odwyer Raymond B
Bought by
Odwyer Raymond B and Odwyer Nancy L