2412 Grapevine Dr Oxnard, CA 93036
South Bank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,040,000 - $1,104,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,723
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2412 Grapevine Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $1,058,255, approximately $388 per square foot. 2412 Grapevine Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Del Norte Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2014
Sold by
Torres Benny A and Torres Mary L
Bought by
Herrera Roger and Torres Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2008
Sold by
Holsinger Norman K and Grimes Holsinger Victoria Lee
Bought by
Herrera Roger and Torres Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,421
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$783,834
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Roger | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Herrera Roger | $526,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera Roger | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,930 | $677,346 | $440,278 | $237,068 |
| 2024 | $7,930 | $664,065 | $431,645 | $232,420 |
| 2023 | $7,717 | $651,045 | $423,182 | $227,863 |
| 2022 | $7,498 | $638,280 | $414,884 | $223,396 |
| 2021 | $7,516 | $625,765 | $406,749 | $219,016 |
| 2020 | $7,677 | $619,350 | $402,579 | $216,771 |
| 2019 | $7,365 | $607,207 | $394,686 | $212,521 |
| 2018 | $7,115 | $595,302 | $386,948 | $208,354 |
| 2017 | $6,926 | $583,630 | $379,361 | $204,269 |
| 2016 | $6,632 | $572,187 | $371,923 | $200,264 |
| 2015 | $6,736 | $563,594 | $366,338 | $197,256 |
| 2014 | $6,443 | $552,556 | $359,163 | $193,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map