24121 Dylan Ave Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated Value: $1,178,000 - $1,354,937
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24121 Dylan Ave, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $1,287,734, approximately $637 per square foot. 24121 Dylan Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Olivewood Elementary School, Serrano Intermediate School, and El Toro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Frahm Valerie L
Bought by
Kranz Kyle T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,242
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$1,201,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Sold by
Bryant Manista
Bought by
Kranz Kyle T and Frahm Valerie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,200
Interest Rate
5.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Manista Laurie
Bought by
Manista Bryant
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1993
Sold by
Wasmann Mary S
Bought by
Manista Bryant and Manista Laurie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kranz Kyle T | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Kranz Kyle T | $238,000 | -- | |
| Manista Bryant | -- | -- | |
| Manista Bryant | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kranz Kyle T | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kranz Kyle T | $214,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Manista Bryant | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,901 | $387,619 | $164,588 | $223,031 |
| 2024 | $3,901 | $380,019 | $161,361 | $218,658 |
| 2023 | $3,808 | $372,568 | $158,197 | $214,371 |
| 2022 | $3,739 | $365,263 | $155,095 | $210,168 |
| 2021 | $3,663 | $358,101 | $152,053 | $206,048 |
| 2020 | $3,629 | $354,430 | $150,494 | $203,936 |
| 2019 | $3,556 | $347,481 | $147,543 | $199,938 |
| 2018 | $3,488 | $340,668 | $144,650 | $196,018 |
| 2017 | $3,417 | $333,989 | $141,814 | $192,175 |
| 2016 | $3,359 | $327,441 | $139,034 | $188,407 |
| 2015 | $3,318 | $322,523 | $136,946 | $185,577 |
| 2014 | $3,244 | $316,206 | $134,264 | $181,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map