24152 Jagger St Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated Value: $1,326,000 - $1,813,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
2,507
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24152 Jagger St, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $1,521,864, approximately $607 per square foot. 24152 Jagger St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Olivewood Elementary School, Serrano Intermediate School, and El Toro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
Villarreal Alfredo and Villarreal Michelle
Bought by
Villarreal Alfredo and Villarreal Usha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$675,000
Outstanding Balance
$672,015
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$849,849
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2017
Sold by
Villarreal Usha
Bought by
Villarreal Alfredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,680,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2007
Sold by
Tanase Andrei and Tanse Teodora
Bought by
Villarreal Alfredo and Villarreal Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$743,841
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2006
Sold by
Matei Florin and Matei Daniella
Bought by
Tanase Andrei and Tanase Teodora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$608,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Hinton Eva Janelle
Bought by
Matei Floren and Matei Daniella
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2000
Sold by
Hinton Eva J
Bought by
Hinton Eva Janelle and The Eva Janelle Hinton Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villarreal Alfredo | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Villarreal Alfredo | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Villarreal Alfredo | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Villarreal Alfredo | $800,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Tanase Andrei | $780,000 | United Title Company | |
| Matei Floren | $495,000 | American Title Co | |
| Hinton Eva Janelle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villarreal Alfredo | $675,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villarreal Alfredo | $3,680,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villarreal Alfredo | $743,841 | |
| Previous Owner | Tanase Andrei | $608,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,841 | $1,050,808 | $832,080 | $218,728 |
| 2024 | $10,841 | $1,030,204 | $815,764 | $214,440 |
| 2023 | $10,586 | $1,010,004 | $799,768 | $210,236 |
| 2022 | $8,874 | $844,804 | $671,549 | $173,255 |
| 2021 | $8,698 | $828,240 | $658,382 | $169,858 |
| 2020 | $8,709 | $828,240 | $658,382 | $169,858 |
| 2019 | $8,535 | $812,000 | $645,472 | $166,528 |
| 2018 | $8,543 | $812,000 | $645,472 | $166,528 |
| 2017 | $7,706 | $733,000 | $566,472 | $166,528 |
| 2016 | $7,127 | $676,000 | $509,472 | $166,528 |
| 2015 | $7,148 | $676,000 | $509,472 | $166,528 |
| 2014 | $6,321 | $599,385 | $432,857 | $166,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map