24102 Dylan Ave Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated Value: $1,000,000 - $1,308,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$720/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24102 Dylan Ave, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $1,109,549, approximately $720 per square foot. 24102 Dylan Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Olivewood Elementary School, Serrano Intermediate School, and El Toro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2024
Sold by
Castillo Samuel
Bought by
Samuel Castillo Trust and Castillo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Castillo Samuel and Castillo Juventina
Bought by
Castillo Samuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2002
Sold by
Castillo Samuel and Castillo Maria Juventina
Bought by
Castillo Samuel and Castillo Maria Juventina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,674
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1994
Sold by
Laramie Vickie
Bought by
Castillo Samuel and Castillo Juventina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Interest Rate
8.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1992
Sold by
Hinkle Verda O and Rebecca Brown D
Bought by
Laramie Vickie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel Castillo Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Castillo Samuel | -- | -- | |
| Castillo Samuel | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Castillo Samuel | $183,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Laramie Vickie | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castillo Samuel | $131,674 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Samuel | $146,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Laramie Vickie | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,140 | $311,028 | $205,105 | $105,923 |
| 2024 | $3,140 | $304,930 | $201,083 | $103,847 |
| 2023 | $3,065 | $298,951 | $197,140 | $101,811 |
| 2022 | $3,009 | $293,090 | $193,275 | $99,815 |
| 2021 | $2,948 | $287,344 | $189,486 | $97,858 |
| 2020 | $2,921 | $284,398 | $187,543 | $96,855 |
| 2019 | $2,861 | $278,822 | $183,866 | $94,956 |
| 2018 | $2,807 | $273,355 | $180,260 | $93,095 |
| 2017 | $2,749 | $267,996 | $176,726 | $91,270 |
| 2016 | $2,702 | $262,742 | $173,261 | $89,481 |
| 2015 | $2,668 | $258,796 | $170,659 | $88,137 |
| 2014 | $2,609 | $253,727 | $167,316 | $86,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map