24127 Spring Gum Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24127 Spring Gum Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $195,799, approximately $147 per square foot. 24127 Spring Gum Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Smith Elementary School, Twin Creeks Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Goyen Robert W and Goyen Kari R
Bought by
Holt Jeff G and Holt Saeko O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,500
Outstanding Balance
$36,291
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$159,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Patino Jason J and Patino Kimberly I
Bought by
Goyen Robert W and Goyen Kari R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,836
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1996
Sold by
Cox Raymond D and Cox Esther Elaine
Bought by
Patino Jason J and Patino Kimberly I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,971
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Jeff G | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Goyen Robert W | -- | -- | |
| Patino Jason J | -- | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holt Jeff G | $83,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Goyen Robert W | $69,836 | |
| Previous Owner | Patino Jason J | $54,971 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,811 | $191,604 | $52,345 | $139,259 |
| 2024 | $2,811 | $185,381 | $52,345 | $133,036 |
| 2023 | $2,811 | $200,439 | $52,345 | $148,094 |
| 2022 | $3,496 | $177,225 | $37,389 | $139,836 |
| 2021 | $3,315 | $147,042 | $23,113 | $123,929 |
| 2020 | $3,176 | $129,651 | $23,113 | $106,538 |
| 2019 | $2,982 | $123,404 | $23,113 | $100,291 |
| 2018 | $1,981 | $109,000 | $23,113 | $85,887 |
| 2017 | $2,446 | $108,943 | $23,113 | $85,830 |
| 2016 | $2,224 | $80,000 | $14,956 | $65,044 |
| 2015 | $1,171 | $98,274 | $14,956 | $83,318 |
| 2014 | $1,171 | $77,546 | $14,956 | $62,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map