A
Seller's Agent in 2020
Anthony Razo
Open Door Real Estate
(661) 747-8825
122 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $251,000
Great Starter Home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Open Door Real Estate License #02006265 Listed on: 09/03/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponce Stephanie Perez | $90,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Carbajal Arthur G | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ponce Stephanie Perez | $85,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2020 10/13/20 | Sold | $90,000 | -10.0% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2020 09/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2020 09/03/20 | For Sale | $100,000 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,064 | $97,417 | $37,884 | $59,533 |
| 2024 | $2,001 | $95,508 | $37,142 | $58,366 |
| 2023 | $2,001 | $93,636 | $36,414 | $57,222 |
| 2022 | $1,912 | $91,800 | $35,700 | $56,100 |
| 2021 | $1,815 | $90,000 | $35,000 | $55,000 |
| 2020 | $1,371 | $55,375 | $23,986 | $31,389 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $55,375 | $23,986 | $31,389 |
| 2018 | $1,285 | $53,227 | $23,056 | $30,171 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $52,184 | $22,604 | $29,580 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $51,162 | $22,162 | $29,000 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $50,394 | $21,829 | $28,565 |
| 2014 | $958 | $40,000 | $10,000 | $30,000 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2020
Anthony Razo
Open Door Real Estate
(661) 747-8825
122 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202009095
APN: 137-470-16-00-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.