2413 Sloan St Davis, CA 95618
North Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $860,000 - $1,201,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,745
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2413 Sloan St, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $1,075,190, approximately $391 per square foot. 2413 Sloan St is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Birch Lane Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Bralla John R Casey and Bralla Mylinda B
Bought by
Lagattuta Frank and Lagattuta Kristin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,709
Interest Rate
7.24%
Estimated Equity
$947,481
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Cicero Jeremiah and Cicero Riann
Bought by
Bralla John R Casey and Bralla Mylinda B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Cicero Jeremiah and Cicero Riann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,860
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lagattuta Frank | $429,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bralla John R Casey | $370,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Cicero Jeremiah | $299,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lagattuta Frank | $329,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bralla John R Casey | $252,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Cicero Jeremiah | $238,860 | |
| Closed | Bralla John R Casey | $43,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,364 | $645,094 | $169,878 | $475,216 |
| 2023 | $9,364 | $620,047 | $163,283 | $456,764 |
| 2022 | $9,022 | $607,890 | $160,082 | $447,808 |
| 2021 | $8,840 | $595,972 | $156,944 | $439,028 |
| 2020 | $8,697 | $589,862 | $155,335 | $434,527 |
| 2019 | $8,368 | $578,297 | $152,290 | $426,007 |
| 2018 | $7,869 | $566,958 | $149,304 | $417,654 |
| 2017 | $7,744 | $555,842 | $146,377 | $409,465 |
| 2016 | $7,582 | $544,944 | $143,507 | $401,437 |
| 2015 | $7,372 | $536,760 | $141,352 | $395,408 |
| 2014 | $7,372 | $526,247 | $138,584 | $387,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map