2416 Buffalo Rd Rumney, NH 03266
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $445,154
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2416 Buffalo Rd, Rumney, NH 03266 and is currently estimated at $379,789, approximately $325 per square foot. 2416 Buffalo Rd is a home with nearby schools including Russell Elementary School and Plymouth Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Borah Joshua D
Bought by
Boufford Ronald P and Boufford Kathy K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boufford Ronald P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,620 | $318,603 | $118,803 | $199,800 |
| 2024 | $4,599 | $318,515 | $118,715 | $199,800 |
| 2023 | $2,653 | $111,079 | $51,479 | $59,600 |
| 2022 | $2,557 | $111,192 | $51,592 | $59,600 |
| 2020 | $896 | $37,445 | $37,445 | $0 |
| 2019 | $859 | $37,460 | $37,460 | $0 |
| 2018 | $801 | $33,802 | $33,802 | $0 |
| 2016 | $799 | $33,641 | $33,641 | $0 |
| 2015 | $801 | $33,635 | $33,635 | $0 |
| 2014 | $741 | $33,610 | $33,610 | $0 |
| 2013 | $881 | $44,220 | $44,220 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map