Estimated Value: $305,171 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,209
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2416 Constitution Dr, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $326,293, approximately $269 per square foot. 2416 Constitution Dr is a home located in Salem City with nearby schools including South Salem Elementary School, Andrew Lewis Middle School, and Salem High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,596 | $270,500 | $50,400 | $220,100 |
| 2024 | $1,538 | $256,400 | $47,900 | $208,500 |
| 2023 | $2,695 | $224,600 | $45,400 | $179,200 |
| 2022 | $2,478 | $206,500 | $40,300 | $166,200 |
| 2021 | $2,309 | $192,400 | $37,800 | $154,600 |
| 2020 | $2,306 | $192,200 | $37,800 | $154,400 |
| 2019 | $2,236 | $186,300 | $37,800 | $148,500 |
| 2018 | $2,145 | $181,800 | $37,800 | $144,000 |
| 2017 | $2,125 | $180,100 | $37,800 | $142,300 |
| 2016 | $2,124 | $180,000 | $37,800 | $142,200 |
| 2015 | $1,994 | $169,000 | $37,500 | $131,500 |
| 2014 | $1,994 | $169,000 | $37,500 | $131,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map