2416 E Washington Blvd Pasadena, CA 91104
East Washington Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,215,000 - $1,440,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2416 E Washington Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,336,775, approximately $567 per square foot. 2416 E Washington Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Doctorian Paul and Doctorian Tahou
Bought by
Doctorian Paul S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Festekjian Jean and Festekjian Ambra
Bought by
Doctorian Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doctorian Paul S | -- | None Available | |
| Doctorian Paul | $825,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,623 | $1,127,413 | $854,108 | $273,305 |
| 2024 | $13,994 | $1,105,308 | $837,361 | $267,947 |
| 2023 | $13,531 | $1,083,637 | $820,943 | $262,694 |
| 2022 | $13,073 | $1,062,391 | $804,847 | $257,544 |
| 2021 | $12,331 | $1,041,561 | $789,066 | $252,495 |
| 2019 | $11,880 | $1,010,669 | $765,663 | $245,006 |
| 2018 | $12,028 | $990,852 | $750,650 | $240,202 |
| 2016 | $11,663 | $952,378 | $721,502 | $230,876 |
| 2015 | $11,537 | $938,074 | $710,665 | $227,409 |
| 2014 | $11,317 | $919,700 | $696,745 | $222,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map