2441 E Washington Blvd Pasadena, CA 91104
East Washington Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $809,000 - $1,251,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
714
Sq Ft
$1,385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2441 E Washington Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $989,057, approximately $1,385 per square foot. 2441 E Washington Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Festekjian Jean and Festekjian Ambra
Bought by
Festekjian Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Loupot Floyd E and The Floyd E Loupot Special Tru
Bought by
Festekjian Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Yates Ronald
Bought by
Loupot Floyd E and The Floyd E Loupot Special Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Festekjian Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Festekjian Jean | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Loupot Floyd E | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,912 | $282,865 | $215,230 | $67,635 |
| 2024 | $3,912 | $301,434 | $234,455 | $66,979 |
| 2023 | $3,875 | $295,524 | $229,858 | $65,666 |
| 2022 | $3,746 | $289,730 | $225,351 | $64,379 |
| 2021 | $3,566 | $284,050 | $220,933 | $63,117 |
| 2019 | $3,440 | $275,627 | $214,381 | $61,246 |
| 2018 | $3,419 | $270,224 | $210,178 | $60,046 |
| 2016 | $3,313 | $259,732 | $202,017 | $57,715 |
| 2015 | $3,277 | $255,832 | $198,983 | $56,849 |
| 2014 | $3,219 | $250,822 | $195,086 | $55,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map