2417 19th Ave W Bradenton, FL 34205
Central Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,406
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2417 19th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34205 and is currently estimated at $334,330, approximately $138 per square foot. 2417 19th Ave W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Jessie P. Miller Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Doan Quan Thi
Bought by
Johnson Abigail Irene and Miller Ryan William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Outstanding Balance
$67,849
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,481
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2015
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Doan Quan Thi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2015
Sold by
Dolce Rose and Case #41-2014-Ca-006648
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Dolce Rose and Dolce Phillipe
Bought by
Dolce Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,800
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Sold by
Hannah Jerome W and Hannah Diana D
Bought by
Lucas Robert S and Lucas Kimberly K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,600
Interest Rate
8.65%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property