2417 Capistrello St Dublin, CA 94568
Positano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,394,000 - $1,717,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$799/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2417 Capistrello St, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,552,541, approximately $799 per square foot. 2417 Capistrello St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including J.M. Amador Elementary School, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2012
Sold by
Yim Siu Hing and Siu Hing Yim Trust
Bought by
Yim Siu Hing
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,656
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,430,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Yim Siu Hing
Bought by
Yim Siu Hing and Siu Hing Yim Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Braddock & Logan Group Ii Lp
Bought by
Yim Siu Hing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$459,000
Outstanding Balance
$299,709
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,252,832
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yim Siu Hing | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Yim Siu Hing | -- | None Available | |
| Yim Siu Hing | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yim Siu Hing | $178,000 | |
| Open | Yim Siu Hing | $459,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,172 | $787,443 | $238,268 | $556,175 |
| 2024 | $11,172 | $771,871 | $233,598 | $545,273 |
| 2023 | $11,511 | $763,601 | $229,018 | $534,583 |
| 2022 | $11,354 | $741,631 | $224,528 | $524,103 |
| 2021 | $11,206 | $726,959 | $220,128 | $513,831 |
| 2020 | $10,517 | $726,437 | $217,872 | $508,565 |
| 2019 | $10,477 | $712,194 | $213,600 | $498,594 |
| 2018 | $10,215 | $698,234 | $209,413 | $488,821 |
| 2017 | $10,057 | $684,546 | $205,308 | $479,238 |
| 2016 | $9,215 | $671,128 | $201,284 | $469,844 |
| 2015 | $8,897 | $661,052 | $198,262 | $462,790 |
| 2014 | $8,889 | $648,109 | $194,380 | $453,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map