2417 Devonwoode Place Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $300,384 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2417 Devonwoode Place, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $331,596, approximately $194 per square foot. 2417 Devonwoode Place is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Seffner Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Bought by
Srp Sub Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Attridge Julieta and Gomes Julieta
Bought by
Fetlar Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Tolon Jose and Tolon Maria Haydee
Bought by
Attridge Julieta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Mosher David
Bought by
Tolon Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,300
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Moran Emma A
Bought by
Devonwood Place Trust #2417
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
15%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Moran John M
Bought by
Moran Emma A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Srp Sub Llc | $100 | -- | |
| Fetlar Llc | $113,000 | Hillsborough Title Inc | |
| Attridge Julieta | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Tolon Jose | $118,000 | Anchor Title & Associates In | |
| Devonwood Place Trust #2417 | $25,000 | Stewart Title Of Tampa | |
| Moran Emma A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Attridge Julieta | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tolon Jose | $100,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Devonwood Place Trust #2417 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,008 | $197,629 | $52,994 | $144,635 |
| 2024 | $4,008 | $193,843 | $49,208 | $144,635 |
| 2023 | $3,763 | $190,278 | $49,208 | $141,070 |
| 2022 | $3,613 | $213,093 | $45,423 | $167,670 |
| 2021 | $3,114 | $146,728 | $32,175 | $114,553 |
| 2020 | $2,888 | $136,584 | $28,389 | $108,195 |
| 2019 | $2,796 | $133,204 | $22,712 | $110,492 |
| 2018 | $2,797 | $133,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,263 | $104,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,086 | $93,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,895 | $79,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,711 | $72,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,048 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map