2417 Edgebrook Dr Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,673
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2417 Edgebrook Dr, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $427,269, approximately $255 per square foot. 2417 Edgebrook Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including El Vista Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,824 | $162,957 | $44,393 | $118,564 |
| 2024 | $1,740 | $159,763 | $43,523 | $116,240 |
| 2023 | $1,713 | $156,631 | $42,670 | $113,961 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $153,561 | $41,834 | $111,727 |
| 2021 | $1,569 | $150,551 | $41,014 | $109,537 |
| 2020 | $1,599 | $149,008 | $40,594 | $108,414 |
| 2019 | $1,561 | $146,088 | $39,799 | $106,289 |
| 2018 | $1,485 | $143,224 | $39,019 | $104,205 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $140,416 | $38,254 | $102,162 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $137,663 | $37,504 | $100,159 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $135,596 | $36,941 | $98,655 |
| 2014 | $1,375 | $132,941 | $36,218 | $96,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map