2417 Mountain Quail Way Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2417 Mountain Quail Way, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $454,000, approximately $243 per square foot. 2417 Mountain Quail Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Adiarte Michael
Bought by
Adiarte Priscilla E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Ayala Michael G and Ayala Nancy A
Bought by
Adiarte Michael and Adiarte Priscilla E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adiarte Priscilla E | -- | None Available | |
| Adiarte Michael | $147,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,419 | $225,914 | $46,096 | $179,818 |
| 2024 | $2,374 | $221,486 | $45,193 | $176,293 |
| 2023 | $2,327 | $217,144 | $44,307 | $172,837 |
| 2022 | $2,231 | $212,888 | $43,439 | $169,449 |
| 2021 | $2,191 | $208,715 | $42,588 | $166,127 |
| 2020 | $2,159 | $206,576 | $42,152 | $164,424 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $202,526 | $41,326 | $161,200 |
| 2018 | $2,075 | $198,556 | $40,516 | $158,040 |
| 2017 | $2,024 | $194,664 | $39,722 | $154,942 |
| 2016 | $2,011 | $190,848 | $38,944 | $151,904 |
| 2015 | $1,980 | $187,983 | $38,360 | $149,623 |
| 2014 | $1,971 | $184,302 | $37,609 | $146,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map