2419 Bending Trail Austin, TX 78744
Franklin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $340,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2419 Bending Trail, Austin, TX 78744 and is currently estimated at $307,144, approximately $239 per square foot. 2419 Bending Trail is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Houston Elementary School, KIPP Austin Obras, and Mendez Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Sold by
Cook Tom and Cook Yvonne E
Bought by
Barcenas Arturo Torres
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,133
Outstanding Balance
$10,718
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$296,426
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barcenas Arturo Torres | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barcenas Arturo Torres | $65,133 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,559 | $320,492 | $129,249 | $191,243 |
| 2023 | $7,018 | $387,873 | $120,000 | $267,873 |
| 2022 | $8,032 | $406,723 | $120,000 | $286,723 |
| 2021 | $6,155 | $282,774 | $60,000 | $222,774 |
| 2020 | $4,436 | $206,800 | $60,000 | $146,800 |
| 2018 | $2,649 | $119,656 | $60,000 | $124,247 |
| 2017 | $2,426 | $108,778 | $50,000 | $121,079 |
| 2016 | $2,205 | $98,889 | $20,000 | $127,656 |
| 2015 | $1,662 | $89,899 | $20,000 | $123,194 |
| 2014 | $1,662 | $81,726 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map