NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $245,038 - $263,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
964 Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 17, 2020

Last sale price $144,000 $149 Per Sq Ft

Est. 77% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,556 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Outdoor Storage
  • No HOA
  • Views
  • 4-minute walk to Victory Heights Park

About This Home

As of December 2020

This adorable bungalow is nestled on a quiet block in the desirable Victory Heights community. Step inside to the spacious living room boasting rich hardwood floors, built-in bookshelves flanking either side of the fireplace, and plenty of natural light. The formal dining room features a great storage area for all of your dishes and opens up to the kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances, sleek countertops, and a built-in shelf perfect for spices! Two bedrooms and a full bathroom round out the interior of the home. Out back you'll find a large storage area, firepit, and tons of off-street parking. All of this conveniently located in East Side Savannah, just a short drive to Downtown or the beach!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donald Callahan

Keller Williams Coastal Area P License #203007 Listed on: 10/19/2020

Keller Williams Coastal Area P

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 5,968 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Property is zoned R6

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Raised Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 964 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Pull Down Stairs to Attic
  • Property Views

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry in Kitchen
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2-0080-08-006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

5,968 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Original List Price: 145000.00
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Living Area: 964.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Main Level Primary, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Tub Shower, Vanity
  • Laundry Features: In Kitchen, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Attic Features: Pull-Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit
  • Fencing: Wood, Yard Fenced
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Foundation Details: Raised
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R6
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.137
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5968.00
  • Parcel#: 2-0080-08-006

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 19, 2020
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$144,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.69%
Current Estimated Value
$254,510

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$110,510
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.14%
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Outstanding Balance
$121,793
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,717

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Czarkowski Timothy John
Bought by
Davis Gregory J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,064
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rivera Gabriella $144,000 --
Davis Gregory J $96,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rivera Gabriella $136,800
Previous Owner Davis Gregory J $98,064
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2020 12/17/20 Sold $144,000 -0.7% $149 / Sq Ft
11/17/2020 11/17/20 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2020 10/19/20 For Sale $145,000 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,389 $81,320 $16,000 $65,320
2024 $18 $72,800 $20,000 $52,800
2023 $769 $63,040 $12,000 $51,040
2022 $1,239 $52,680 $9,600 $43,080
2021 $1,664 $40,200 $4,800 $35,400
2020 $1,415 $44,800 $4,800 $40,000
2019 $1,990 $44,800 $4,800 $40,000
2018 $1,972 $43,840 $4,800 $39,040
2017 $1,513 $36,640 $4,080 $32,560
2016 $1,056 $36,200 $4,080 $32,120
2015 $787 $18,880 $4,040 $14,840
2014 -- $21,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: SA235830

Hive MLS

APN: 2008008006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.