2419 E Aloha St Seattle, WA 98112
Madison Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,000 - $1,247,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2419 E Aloha St, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $982,665, approximately $486 per square foot. 2419 E Aloha St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $833 | $1,032,000 | $791,000 | $241,000 |
| 2023 | $773 | $977,000 | $754,000 | $223,000 |
| 2022 | $785 | $935,000 | $605,000 | $330,000 |
| 2021 | $779 | $805,000 | $521,000 | $284,000 |
| 2020 | $743 | $142,700 | $74,200 | $68,500 |
| 2018 | $732 | $142,700 | $74,200 | $68,500 |
| 2017 | $725 | $548,000 | $441,000 | $107,000 |
| 2016 | $703 | $512,000 | $339,000 | $173,000 |
| 2015 | $654 | $453,000 | $308,000 | $145,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $398,000 | $257,000 | $141,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $388,000 | $245,000 | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map