2419 Parker St Berkeley, CA 94704
South Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,345,000 - $1,618,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$785/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2419 Parker St, Berkeley, CA 94704 and is currently estimated at $1,503,169, approximately $784 per square foot. 2419 Parker St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Malcolm X Elementary School, and John Muir Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Meyers David J and The David J Meyers Trust
Bought by
Chen Baiyu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$865,000
Outstanding Balance
$763,604
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$739,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
Meyers David J
Bought by
Meyers David J and Trust Of David J Meyers
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2000
Sold by
Cornelius Cornelius Ardra M Ardra M and Cornelius Ardra
Bought by
Meyers David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Baiyu | $1,240,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Meyers David J | -- | -- | |
| Meyers David J | $465,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Baiyu | $865,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyers David J | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,859 | $1,376,220 | $414,966 | $968,254 |
| 2024 | $19,859 | $1,349,100 | $406,830 | $949,270 |
| 2023 | $19,461 | $1,329,514 | $398,854 | $930,660 |
| 2022 | $19,143 | $1,296,450 | $391,035 | $912,415 |
| 2021 | $19,708 | $1,270,894 | $383,368 | $894,526 |
| 2020 | $18,252 | $1,264,800 | $379,440 | $885,360 |
| 2019 | $17,618 | $1,240,000 | $372,000 | $868,000 |
| 2018 | $10,063 | $615,771 | $184,731 | $431,040 |
| 2017 | $9,701 | $603,700 | $181,110 | $422,590 |
| 2016 | $9,349 | $591,865 | $177,559 | $414,306 |
| 2015 | $9,220 | $582,978 | $174,893 | $408,085 |
| 2014 | $9,318 | $571,563 | $171,469 | $400,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map