Estimated Value: $2,063,298 - $2,747,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
9,965
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 Aster Ct, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $2,353,766, approximately $236 per square foot. 242 Aster Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripona Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Colony Oak Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2023
Sold by
Thomas John P and Mathew Sara
Bought by
John P Thomas And Sara M Thomas Trust and Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Thomas John P and Thomas Sara Mathew
Bought by
Thomas John P and Thomas Sara M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Sara Mathew and The Sara Mathew Revocable Trus
Bought by
Thomas John P and Thomas Sara Mathew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Mathew Sara
Bought by
Mathew Sara and Sara Mathew Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John P Thomas And Sara M Thomas Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas John P | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas John P | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mathew Sara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,998 | $1,564,747 | $245,904 | $1,318,843 |
| 2024 | $16,719 | $1,534,067 | $241,083 | $1,292,984 |
| 2023 | $16,452 | $1,503,988 | $236,356 | $1,267,632 |
| 2022 | $16,193 | $1,474,499 | $231,722 | $1,242,777 |
| 2021 | $15,943 | $1,445,588 | $227,179 | $1,218,409 |
| 2020 | $15,798 | $1,430,766 | $224,850 | $1,205,916 |
| 2019 | $15,529 | $1,402,713 | $220,442 | $1,182,271 |
| 2018 | $15,289 | $1,375,210 | $216,120 | $1,159,090 |
| 2017 | $14,993 | $1,348,246 | $211,883 | $1,136,363 |
| 2016 | $14,746 | $1,321,812 | $207,730 | $1,114,082 |
| 2014 | $14,173 | $1,276,464 | $200,602 | $1,075,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map