242 Case Ridge Rd Dover, DE 19901
Kent Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,228 - $966,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,756
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 Case Ridge Rd, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $800,807, approximately $213 per square foot. 242 Case Ridge Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including W. Reily Brown Elementary School, Fred Fifer Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Iman Properties Llc
Bought by
Nook Shazia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Kofahi Raid
Bought by
Iman Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2012
Sold by
Wolf Creek Lots Llc
Bought by
Kofahi Raid
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nook Shazia | -- | -- | |
| Iman Properties Llc | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Kofahi Raid | $106,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,997 | $665,300 | $86,000 | $579,300 |
| 2024 | $2,963 | $665,300 | $86,000 | $579,300 |
| 2023 | $3,355 | $120,000 | $20,600 | $99,400 |
| 2022 | $489 | $20,500 | $20,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $485 | $20,500 | $20,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $477 | $20,500 | $20,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $458 | $20,500 | $20,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $441 | $20,500 | $20,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9 | $20,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $420 | $20,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $350 | $20,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $350 | $20,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map