242 E 75th St Los Angeles, CA 90003
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,000 - $654,015
About This Home
This home is located at 242 E 75th St, Los Angeles, CA 90003 and is currently estimated at $603,504, approximately $666 per square foot. 242 E 75th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Seventy-Fifth Street Elementary School, Mary McLeod Bethune Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Jennifer Avila | $300,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Avila Francisco | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Avila Francisco | -- | American Coast Title Company | |
| Avila Francisco | -- | -- | |
| Avila Francisco | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Avila Francisco | $116,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| One Step Forward | $90,500 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp | $132,553 | Stewart Title | |
| Ramirez Jose Javier | $124,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Granadeno Francisco | -- | South Coast Title | |
| Contreras Manuel | $73,000 | South Coast Title Company | |
| Thomas Corine Zaca | -- | -- | |
| Evans Corine | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castro Jennifer Avila | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Avila Francisco | $127,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Avila Francisco | $115,051 | |
| Previous Owner | One Step Forward | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Jose Javier | $123,279 | |
| Previous Owner | Granadeno Francisco | $88,900 | |
| Closed | One Step Forward | $14,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,827 | $562,439 | $509,379 | $53,060 |
| 2024 | $6,827 | $551,412 | $499,392 | $52,020 |
| 2023 | $6,696 | $540,600 | $489,600 | $51,000 |
| 2022 | $2,482 | $202,278 | $149,145 | $53,133 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $198,313 | $146,221 | $52,092 |
| 2019 | $2,375 | $192,433 | $141,885 | $50,548 |
| 2018 | $2,343 | $188,660 | $139,103 | $49,557 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $181,336 | $133,702 | $47,634 |
| 2015 | $2,199 | $178,613 | $131,694 | $46,919 |
| 2014 | $2,213 | $175,115 | $129,115 | $46,000 |
Map
- 7607 S San Pedro St
- 229 E 75th St
- 124 E 76th St
- 124 E 74th St
- 119 E 75th St
- 135 E 77th St
- 358 E 73rd St
- 243 E 79th St
- 7104 S San Pedro St
- 132 W 74th St
- 131 W 77th St
- 247 E 80th St
- 7500 Avalon Blvd
- 7913 Main St
- 332 E 79th St
- 7402 Avalon Blvd
- 8019 Towne Ave
- 7908 Towne Ave
- 203 W 77th St
- 628 E 76th Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.