249 E 76th St Los Angeles, CA 90003
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $864,000 - $1,220,673
About This Home
This home is located at 249 E 76th St, Los Angeles, CA 90003 and is currently estimated at $1,007,168, approximately $245 per square foot. 249 E 76th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Seventy-Fifth Street Elementary School, Mary McLeod Bethune Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Nabor | $535,000 | Progressive Title Company | |
| Onwuemelie Richard Ifeanyi | $450,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Gibson Tarus L | $348,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Ron Bien Investments Inc | -- | Investors Title | |
| Bien Ronald M | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Bien Ronald M | -- | North American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Nabor | $401,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Onwuemelie Richard Ifeanyi | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibson Tarus L | $278,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bien Ronald M | $48,000 | |
| Closed | Gibson Tarus L | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Onwuemelie Richard Ifeanyi | $45,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,760 | $688,938 | $321,933 | $367,005 |
| 2024 | $8,760 | $675,430 | $315,621 | $359,809 |
| 2023 | $8,599 | $662,187 | $309,433 | $352,754 |
| 2022 | $8,215 | $649,204 | $303,366 | $345,838 |
| 2021 | $8,097 | $636,475 | $297,418 | $339,057 |
| 2019 | $7,864 | $617,599 | $288,598 | $329,001 |
| 2018 | $7,748 | $605,490 | $282,940 | $322,550 |
| 2016 | $7,377 | $581,980 | $271,954 | $310,026 |
| 2015 | $7,274 | $573,239 | $267,869 | $305,370 |
| 2014 | $7,320 | $562,011 | $262,622 | $299,389 |
Map
- 7607 S San Pedro St
- 219 E 76th Place
- 229 E 75th St
- 135 E 77th St
- 124 E 76th St
- 119 E 75th St
- 124 E 74th St
- 243 E 79th St
- 358 E 73rd St
- 247 E 80th St
- 131 W 77th St
- 7913 Main St
- 332 E 79th St
- 7104 S San Pedro St
- 132 W 74th St
- 8019 Towne Ave
- 7500 Avalon Blvd
- 7402 Avalon Blvd
- 7908 Towne Ave
- 203 W 77th St
- 244 E 76th St
- 242 E 76th St
- 238 E 76th St
- 7611 S San Pedro St
- 234 E 76th St
- 247 E 76th Place
- 7615 S San Pedro St
- 243 E 76th Place
- 239 E 76th Place
- 230 E 76th St
- 243 243 1/ E 76th Place
- 243 243 1/2 E 76th Place
- 7623 S San Pedro St
- 237 E 76th Place
- 247 E 76th St
- 243 E 76th St
- 239 E 76th St Unit 1
- 239 E 76th St
- 226 E 76th St
- 231 E 76th Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.