NOT LISTED FOR SALE

242 Jackson Dr Harriman, TN 37748

Estimated Value: $109,971 - $212,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
960 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 242 Jackson Dr, Harriman, TN 37748 and is currently estimated at $165,243, approximately $172 per square foot. 242 Jackson Dr is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Oakdale School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Jones David H and Weston William M
Bought by
Waters Melvin
Current Estimated Value
$165,243

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Skinner Marty
Bought by
Weston William M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,140
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Cash

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Bought by
Skinner Mary

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 1990
Bought by
Clinton Lucille Etvir Everett

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 1990
Bought by
A F H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 1985
Bought by
Christmas Hubert R and Christmas Sandra W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 1985

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 1981

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 1979

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Waters Melvin $63,140 None Available
Weston William M $55,900 --
Skinner Mary -- --
Clinton Lucille Etvir Everett $27,000 --
A F H $27,000 --
Christmas Hubert R $25,000 --
-- -- --
-- -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Not Available $58,140
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $470 $17,300 $2,075 $15,225
2024 $470 $17,300 $2,075 $15,225
2023 $470 $17,300 $2,075 $15,225
2022 $470 $17,300 $2,075 $15,225
2021 $470 $17,300 $2,075 $15,225
2020 $481 $17,300 $2,075 $15,225
2019 $481 $14,700 $1,750 $12,950
2018 $481 $14,700 $1,750 $12,950
2017 $465 $14,700 $1,750 $12,950
2016 $465 $14,700 $1,750 $12,950
2015 $456 $14,700 $1,750 $12,950
2014 $461 $14,875 $1,750 $13,125
2013 $462 $14,889 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.