242 Lassen Ave Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,151,000 - $2,433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$1,675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 Lassen Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,317,550, approximately $1,674 per square foot. 242 Lassen Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Dischler John F
Bought by
Dischler John F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2007
Sold by
Fox Mary J
Bought by
Dischler John F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1994
Sold by
Dischler Francis B and Fox Mary J
Bought by
Dischler Francis B and Fox Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dischler John F | -- | None Available | |
| Dischler John F | -- | None Available | |
| Dischler Francis B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,268 | $88,193 | $29,309 | $58,884 |
| 2024 | $1,268 | $86,465 | $28,735 | $57,730 |
| 2023 | $1,252 | $84,771 | $28,172 | $56,599 |
| 2022 | $1,244 | $83,110 | $27,620 | $55,490 |
| 2021 | $1,216 | $81,481 | $27,079 | $54,402 |
| 2020 | $1,209 | $80,647 | $26,802 | $53,845 |
| 2019 | $1,167 | $79,067 | $26,277 | $52,790 |
| 2018 | $1,168 | $77,517 | $25,762 | $51,755 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $75,998 | $25,257 | $50,741 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $74,509 | $24,762 | $49,747 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $73,391 | $24,391 | $49,000 |
| 2014 | $995 | $71,955 | $23,914 | $48,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map