242 Lighthouse Dr Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $807,000 - $1,026,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,654
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 Lighthouse Dr, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $908,266, approximately $342 per square foot. 242 Lighthouse Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Landmark Elementary School, Rolling Hills Middle School, and Pajaro Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
Fernandez Cecilia
Bought by
Fernandez Family Trust and Fernandez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2017
Sold by
Fernandez Jesus and Fernandez Rosario A
Bought by
Fernandez Cecilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$406,200
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Fernandez Jesus and Fernandez Rosario A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$547,451
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fernandez Cecilia | $522,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Fernandez Jesus | $675,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Cecilia | $406,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Jesus | $547,451 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,066 | $707,958 | $290,147 | $417,811 |
| 2023 | $7,944 | $680,467 | $278,880 | $401,587 |
| 2022 | $7,804 | $667,125 | $273,412 | $393,713 |
| 2021 | $7,676 | $654,044 | $268,051 | $385,993 |
| 2020 | $7,564 | $647,337 | $265,302 | $382,035 |
| 2019 | $7,430 | $634,644 | $260,100 | $374,544 |
| 2018 | $7,242 | $622,200 | $255,000 | $367,200 |
| 2017 | $8,258 | $695,023 | $417,014 | $278,009 |
| 2016 | $7,400 | $626,147 | $375,688 | $250,459 |
| 2015 | $6,640 | $554,112 | $332,467 | $221,645 |
| 2014 | $5,980 | $499,200 | $299,520 | $199,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map