242 Maple St Ashland, OH 44805
Estimated Value: $108,397 - $150,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 Maple St, Ashland, OH 44805 and is currently estimated at $124,849, approximately $96 per square foot. 242 Maple St is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Ashland County Community Academy, and St. Edward Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Long Donald Eugene
Bought by
Long Donald E and Long Daphne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Long Donald Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Donald E | -- | -- | |
| Long Donald Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $838 | $23,610 | $2,860 | $20,750 |
| 2024 | $838 | $23,610 | $2,860 | $20,750 |
| 2023 | $838 | $23,610 | $2,860 | $20,750 |
| 2022 | $816 | $18,160 | $2,200 | $15,960 |
| 2021 | $819 | $18,160 | $2,200 | $15,960 |
| 2020 | $777 | $18,160 | $2,200 | $15,960 |
| 2019 | $801 | $17,320 | $2,310 | $15,010 |
| 2018 | $808 | $17,320 | $2,310 | $15,010 |
| 2017 | $811 | $17,320 | $2,310 | $15,010 |
| 2016 | $737 | $15,060 | $2,010 | $13,050 |
| 2015 | $731 | $15,060 | $2,010 | $13,050 |
| 2013 | $871 | $17,640 | $2,020 | $15,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map