244 Maple St Ashland, OH 44805
Estimated Value: $99,038 - $109,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,387
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Maple St, Ashland, OH 44805 and is currently estimated at $104,019, approximately $74 per square foot. 244 Maple St is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Ashland County Community Academy, and St. Edward Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,048 | $29,560 | $3,390 | $26,170 |
| 2024 | $1,048 | $29,560 | $3,390 | $26,170 |
| 2023 | $1,048 | $29,560 | $3,390 | $26,170 |
| 2022 | $1,020 | $22,740 | $2,610 | $20,130 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $22,740 | $2,610 | $20,130 |
| 2020 | $972 | $22,740 | $2,610 | $20,130 |
| 2019 | $952 | $20,610 | $2,740 | $17,870 |
| 2018 | $960 | $20,610 | $2,740 | $17,870 |
| 2017 | $876 | $20,610 | $2,740 | $17,870 |
| 2016 | $876 | $17,920 | $2,380 | $15,540 |
| 2015 | $868 | $17,920 | $2,380 | $15,540 |
| 2013 | $872 | $17,660 | $2,400 | $15,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map