2420 Comstock Ct Naperville, IL 60564
Stillwater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $862,000 - $1,009,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,716
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2420 Comstock Ct, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $916,395, approximately $246 per square foot. 2420 Comstock Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Welch Elementary School, Scullen Middle School, and Neuqua Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
Mordach John P and Mordach Carol E
Bought by
John & Carol Mordach Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1998
Sold by
Oliver Hoffman Corp
Bought by
Mordach John P and Mordach Carol E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,200
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John & Carol Mordach Family Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Mordach John P | $422,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mordach John P | $380,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,888 | $281,099 | $72,166 | $208,933 |
| 2023 | $17,888 | $248,321 | $63,751 | $184,570 |
| 2022 | $17,337 | $234,907 | $60,307 | $174,600 |
| 2021 | $15,859 | $223,721 | $57,435 | $166,286 |
| 2020 | $15,560 | $220,176 | $56,525 | $163,651 |
| 2019 | $15,298 | $213,971 | $54,932 | $159,039 |
| 2018 | $15,219 | $209,157 | $53,724 | $155,433 |
| 2017 | $14,990 | $203,757 | $52,337 | $151,420 |
| 2016 | $14,966 | $199,370 | $51,210 | $148,160 |
| 2015 | $14,892 | $191,702 | $49,240 | $142,462 |
| 2014 | $14,892 | $187,032 | $49,240 | $137,792 |
| 2013 | $14,892 | $187,032 | $49,240 | $137,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map