2424 Comstock Ct Naperville, IL 60564
Stillwater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $798,588 - $946,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,360
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2424 Comstock Ct, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $883,397, approximately $262 per square foot. 2424 Comstock Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Welch Elementary School, Scullen Middle School, and Neuqua Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Khan Mohammed O A and Khan Razia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,650
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$774,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Brownlee Harvey and Brownlee Ingrid R
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Oliver Hoffman Corp
Bought by
Oak Hill Builders & Developers Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Mohammed O A | $530,000 | -- | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $530,000 | -- | |
| Oak Hill Builders & Developers Inc | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khan Mohammed O A | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,308 | $260,328 | $72,166 | $188,162 |
| 2023 | $12,308 | $229,972 | $63,751 | $166,221 |
| 2022 | $13,355 | $217,550 | $60,307 | $157,243 |
| 2021 | $14,291 | $207,190 | $57,435 | $149,755 |
| 2020 | $14,015 | $203,907 | $56,525 | $147,382 |
| 2019 | $13,767 | $198,160 | $54,932 | $143,228 |
| 2018 | $13,713 | $194,066 | $53,724 | $140,342 |
| 2017 | $13,497 | $189,056 | $52,337 | $136,719 |
| 2016 | $13,465 | $184,986 | $51,210 | $133,776 |
| 2015 | $13,380 | $177,871 | $49,240 | $128,631 |
| 2014 | $13,380 | $173,655 | $49,240 | $124,415 |
| 2013 | $13,380 | $173,655 | $49,240 | $124,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map