2420 E Grand Ave Everett, WA 98201
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $693,312
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2420 E Grand Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $677,078, approximately $313 per square foot. 2420 E Grand Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Wood Ross N and Wood Julie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Carlyle Bryan
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Mcdonald Gail S Hughes
Bought by
Carlyle Bryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,731
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1995
Sold by
Collins Timothy J and Collins Judith M
Bought by
Collins Timothy J and Collins Judith M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,400
Interest Rate
8.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Ross N | $97,930 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $286,449 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Carlyle Bryan | $224,465 | Chicago Title | |
| Collins Timothy J | $38,803 | Charter Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carlyle Bryan | $217,731 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Timothy J | $80,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,387 | $665,300 | $431,800 | $233,500 |
| 2025 | $4,632 | $617,900 | $395,100 | $222,800 |
| 2024 | $4,632 | $539,300 | $316,500 | $222,800 |
| 2023 | $5,247 | $639,000 | $311,400 | $327,600 |
| 2022 | $4,849 | $529,600 | $250,500 | $279,100 |
| 2020 | $5,068 | $451,500 | $203,500 | $248,000 |
| 2019 | $4,586 | $411,200 | $168,400 | $242,800 |
| 2018 | $4,302 | $353,500 | $135,900 | $217,600 |
| 2017 | $2,486 | $203,500 | $121,600 | $81,900 |
| 2016 | $2,391 | $205,700 | $126,400 | $79,300 |
| 2015 | $2,304 | $186,700 | $104,500 | $82,200 |
| 2013 | $2,529 | $180,900 | $100,700 | $80,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map