2420 W Beaumont Ln Lecanto, FL 34461
Lecanto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,951
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2420 W Beaumont Ln, Lecanto, FL 34461 and is currently estimated at $349,333, approximately $179 per square foot. 2420 W Beaumont Ln is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Forest Ridge Elementary School, Lecanto Middle School, and Lecanto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Bought by
Mcdavid Charles W and Mcdavid Alice Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1993
Bought by
Mcdavid Charles W and Mcdavid Alice Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1984
Bought by
Mcdavid Charles W and Mcdavid Alice Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdavid Charles W | $145,000 | -- | |
| Mcdavid Charles W | $71,000 | -- | |
| Mcdavid Charles W | $15,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,488 | $133,998 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,445 | $130,222 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,445 | $126,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,352 | $122,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,297 | $119,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,234 | $157,798 | $18,250 | $139,548 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $153,206 | $17,290 | $135,916 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $138,280 | $17,290 | $120,990 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $110,424 | $17,170 | $93,254 |
| 2016 | $1,185 | $108,153 | $17,600 | $90,553 |
| 2015 | $1,253 | $107,401 | $15,580 | $91,821 |
| 2014 | $1,253 | $108,513 | $16,450 | $92,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map