2421 Haddon Ave Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2421 Haddon Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $378,166, approximately $295 per square foot. 2421 Haddon Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including El Vista Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2011
Sold by
Villines Billy Gene
Bought by
Villines Ethel Denise and Villines Billy Gene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villines Ethel Denise | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $739 | $70,234 | $17,918 | $52,316 |
| 2024 | $705 | $68,858 | $17,567 | $51,291 |
| 2023 | $693 | $67,509 | $17,223 | $50,286 |
| 2022 | $674 | $66,186 | $16,886 | $49,300 |
| 2021 | $633 | $64,889 | $16,555 | $48,334 |
| 2020 | $645 | $64,225 | $16,386 | $47,839 |
| 2019 | $628 | $62,966 | $16,065 | $46,901 |
| 2018 | $596 | $61,732 | $15,750 | $45,982 |
| 2017 | $581 | $60,523 | $15,442 | $45,081 |
| 2016 | $568 | $59,338 | $15,140 | $44,198 |
| 2015 | $559 | $58,448 | $14,913 | $43,535 |
| 2014 | $549 | $57,304 | $14,621 | $42,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map