2421 Riverview Dr Healdsburg, CA 95448
Estimated Value: $339,788 - $724,000
Studio
2
Baths
432
Sq Ft
$1,232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2421 Riverview Dr, Healdsburg, CA 95448 and is currently estimated at $532,197, approximately $1,231 per square foot. 2421 Riverview Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Healdsburg Elementary School, Healdsburg Junior High School, and Healdsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2014
Sold by
Mcenhill Donal A and The Mcenhill Family Trust
Bought by
Mcenhill Donal A and The Donal A Mcenhill Bypass Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1997
Sold by
Mcenhill Donal A and Mcenhill Mildred L
Bought by
Mcenhill Donal A and Mcenhill Mildred L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcenhill Donal A | -- | None Available | |
| Mcenhill Donal A | -- | -- | |
| Mcenhill Donal A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $344 | $14,419 | $4,145 | $10,274 |
| 2024 | $338 | $14,137 | $4,064 | $10,073 |
| 2023 | $338 | $13,861 | $3,985 | $9,876 |
| 2022 | $332 | $13,590 | $3,907 | $9,683 |
| 2021 | $331 | $13,325 | $3,831 | $9,494 |
| 2020 | $329 | $13,189 | $3,792 | $9,397 |
| 2019 | $325 | $12,931 | $3,718 | $9,213 |
| 2018 | $322 | $12,679 | $3,646 | $9,033 |
| 2017 | $641 | $12,431 | $3,575 | $8,856 |
| 2016 | $621 | $12,188 | $3,505 | $8,683 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,006 | $3,453 | $8,553 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,772 | $3,386 | $8,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map