2359 Riverview Dr Healdsburg, CA 95448
Estimated Value: $754,985 - $969,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2359 Riverview Dr, Healdsburg, CA 95448 and is currently estimated at $839,746, approximately $668 per square foot. 2359 Riverview Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Healdsburg Elementary School, Healdsburg Junior High School, and Healdsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2014
Sold by
Frazzitta Frank A and Frazzitta Terri L
Bought by
Peuziat Gregory and Ong Pei Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,721
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$726,025
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peuziat Gregory | $515,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peuziat Gregory | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,356 | $618,944 | $240,367 | $378,577 |
| 2024 | $7,118 | $606,808 | $235,654 | $371,154 |
| 2023 | $7,118 | $594,911 | $231,034 | $363,877 |
| 2022 | $6,927 | $583,247 | $226,504 | $356,743 |
| 2021 | $6,864 | $571,812 | $222,063 | $349,749 |
| 2020 | $6,795 | $565,950 | $219,787 | $346,163 |
| 2019 | $6,654 | $554,854 | $215,478 | $339,376 |
| 2018 | $6,526 | $543,975 | $211,253 | $332,722 |
| 2017 | $6,692 | $533,310 | $207,111 | $326,199 |
| 2016 | $6,348 | $522,853 | $203,050 | $319,803 |
| 2015 | -- | $515,000 | $200,000 | $315,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,184 | $63,701 | $111,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map