2422 N Shadow Ridge Ln Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,685,000 - $1,924,804
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,126
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2422 N Shadow Ridge Ln, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,773,951, approximately $567 per square foot. 2422 N Shadow Ridge Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Nohl Canyon Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2024
Sold by
Bailey Jeffrey John and Myette Michelle Rene
Bought by
Bailey Family Trust and Bailey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2011
Sold by
Hampel Leonard A and Hampel Monica M
Bought by
Bailey Jeffrey John and Myette Michelle Rene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$573,750
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1997
Sold by
Hampel Leonard A and Hampel Monica M
Bought by
Hampel Leonard A and Hampel Monica M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bailey Jeffrey John | $765,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Hampel Leonard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bailey Jeffrey John | $573,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,650 | $989,590 | $710,689 | $278,901 |
| 2024 | $10,650 | $970,187 | $696,754 | $273,433 |
| 2023 | $10,418 | $951,164 | $683,092 | $268,072 |
| 2022 | $10,219 | $932,514 | $669,698 | $262,816 |
| 2021 | $9,931 | $914,230 | $656,567 | $257,663 |
| 2020 | $9,840 | $904,856 | $649,835 | $255,021 |
| 2019 | $9,714 | $887,114 | $637,093 | $250,021 |
| 2018 | $9,566 | $869,720 | $624,601 | $245,119 |
| 2017 | $9,163 | $852,667 | $612,354 | $240,313 |
| 2016 | $8,985 | $835,949 | $600,348 | $235,601 |
| 2015 | $8,855 | $823,393 | $591,330 | $232,063 |
| 2014 | $8,586 | $799,519 | $579,747 | $219,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map