24225 13th Ave SE Unit CR28 Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Park NeighborhoodEstimated payment $9,327/month
Highlights
- Under Construction
- Property is near public transit and bus stop
- Territorial View
- Westhill Elementary School Rated A
- Freestanding Bathtub
- Loft
About This Home
Discover the perfect balance of beautiful design & space in this 2746sf home. This spacious open-concept main floor invites gathering & entertaining, featuring an oversized great room w/cozy fireplace & chef-inspired gourmet kitchen w/quartz counters, full backsplash & stainless steel appliances. This home has a large main floor bedroom plus 3/4 bath offering a convenient space for guests or work. The Primary bedroom is over-sized with a huge walk-in closet and Deluxe Bath including free-standing tub, glass shower surround, beautiful finishes. Built for comfort & efficiency w/luxury vinyl plank flooring, Energy Star Certification, and heat pump w/ A/C, LED lighting, EV charger & many other upgraded finishes. Fully fenced & landscaped with a large backyard including an extended covered patio. Northshore schools & minutes to downtown Bothell.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2451554
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | Under Construction
Lot Details
- 4,406 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- West Facing Home
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Sloped Lot
HOA Fees
- $145 Monthly HOA Fees
Interior Spaces
- 2,746 Sq Ft Home
- Patio
- Property is near public transit and bus stop
Community Details
- Association fees include common area maintenance
- Built by KB Home
- Canyon Park Subdivision
- The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions
- Electric Vehicle Charging Station
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 28
- Assessor Parcel Number CR28
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $1,449,950 | -2.4% | $528 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Price Changed | $1,484,950 | +1.7% | $541 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $1,459,950 | -2.7% | $532 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Price Changed | $1,499,950 | -0.5% | $546 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2025 11/01/25 | For Sale | $1,506,787 | -- | $549 / Sq Ft |
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2451554
- 24229 13th Ave SE Unit CR27
- 24229 13th Ave SE
- 24233 13th Ave SE
- 24233 13th Ave SE Unit CR26
- 24237 13th Ave SE
- 24237 13th Ave SE Unit CR25
- 24232 13 Ave SE Unit CR05
- 24220 13 Ave SE Unit CR02
- 24228 13 Ave SE Unit CR04
- 24319 13th Ave SE
- 24323 13th Ave SE
- 24323 13th Ave SE Unit CR20
- 24327 13th Ave SE
- 24327 13th Ave SE Unit CR19
- 1435 242nd Place SE
- 1442 241st Place SE
- 1004 243rd Place SE Unit B
- 20317 94th Dr NE
- 20316 94th Dr NE
- 20313 94th Dr NE
Ask me questions while you tour the home.