Estimated Value: $198,165 - $299,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,930
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 24234 Edgewood Rd, Weed, CA 96094 and is currently estimated at $248,583. 24234 Edgewood Rd is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Butteville Elementary School and Weed High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2022
Sold by
Declaration Nellie Grace Bell Revocable and Declaration Charles Bell
Bought by
Bell John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell John | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,174 | $106,955 | $9,610 | $97,345 |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $102,804 | $9,238 | $93,566 |
| 2022 | $1,131 | $100,789 | $9,057 | $91,732 |
| 2021 | $208 | $13,504 | $3,366 | $10,138 |
| 2020 | $207 | $13,367 | $3,332 | $10,035 |
| 2019 | $204 | $13,106 | $3,267 | $9,839 |
| 2018 | $202 | $12,850 | $3,203 | $9,647 |
| 2017 | $199 | $12,599 | $3,141 | $9,458 |
| 2016 | $197 | $12,353 | $3,080 | $9,273 |
| 2015 | $195 | $12,168 | $3,034 | $9,134 |
| 2014 | $192 | $11,931 | $2,975 | $8,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map