24251 Twig St Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated Value: $1,220,000 - $1,303,406
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24251 Twig St, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $1,260,102, approximately $585 per square foot. 24251 Twig St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Del Cerro Elementary School, Los Alisos Intermediate School, and Mission Viejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Alcala Rafael and Alcala Vanessa
Bought by
Alcala Rafael and Alcala Vanessa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$486,000
Outstanding Balance
$430,953
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$829,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
Harrison Jerry L
Bought by
Alcala Rafael and Alcala Vanessa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
Jerry Harrison and Lloyd Jerry Lloyd
Bought by
Harrison Jerry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,600
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1995
Sold by
Harrison Sherrelle T
Bought by
Harrison Jerry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcala Rafael | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Alcala Rafael | $445,000 | Cctn | |
| Harrison Jerry L | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Harrison Jerry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alcala Rafael | $486,000 | |
| Closed | Alcala Rafael | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison Jerry L | $82,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,695 | $570,118 | $431,248 | $138,870 |
| 2024 | $5,695 | $558,940 | $422,792 | $136,148 |
| 2023 | $5,559 | $547,981 | $414,502 | $133,479 |
| 2022 | $5,459 | $537,237 | $406,375 | $130,862 |
| 2021 | $5,349 | $526,703 | $398,406 | $128,297 |
| 2020 | $5,301 | $521,303 | $394,321 | $126,982 |
| 2019 | $5,194 | $511,082 | $386,589 | $124,493 |
| 2018 | $5,096 | $501,061 | $379,009 | $122,052 |
| 2017 | $4,993 | $491,237 | $371,578 | $119,659 |
| 2016 | $4,909 | $481,605 | $364,292 | $117,313 |
| 2015 | $4,849 | $474,371 | $358,820 | $115,551 |
| 2014 | $4,742 | $465,079 | $351,791 | $113,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map