2426 Stapleton Ct Imperial, CA 92251
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $494,085
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2426 Stapleton Ct, Imperial, CA 92251 and is currently estimated at $465,521, approximately $240 per square foot. 2426 Stapleton Ct is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including T.L. Waggoner Elementary School, Frank M. Wright Middle School, and Imperial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Koo Antonia
Bought by
Koo Diego G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,958
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$323,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Mcmillin Ventanas Llc
Bought by
Koo Diego G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,958
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$323,563
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koo Diego G | -- | First American Title | |
| Koo Diego G | $295,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koo Diego G | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,840 | $395,222 | $113,873 | $281,349 |
| 2023 | $4,840 | $379,877 | $109,452 | $270,425 |
| 2022 | $4,705 | $372,429 | $107,306 | $265,123 |
| 2021 | $4,197 | $326,000 | $60,000 | $266,000 |
| 2020 | $3,879 | $298,000 | $60,000 | $238,000 |
| 2019 | $3,899 | $298,000 | $60,000 | $238,000 |
| 2018 | $3,899 | $296,000 | $44,000 | $252,000 |
| 2017 | $3,764 | $296,000 | $44,000 | $252,000 |
| 2016 | $3,133 | $243,000 | $49,000 | $194,000 |
| 2015 | $3,170 | $240,000 | $69,000 | $171,000 |
| 2014 | $2,755 | $213,000 | $40,000 | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map