2431 Ohare Ct Imperial, CA 92251
Estimated Value: $481,671 - $530,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2431 Ohare Ct, Imperial, CA 92251 and is currently estimated at $513,918, approximately $242 per square foot. 2431 Ohare Ct is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including T.L. Waggoner Elementary School, Frank M. Wright Middle School, and Imperial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2016
Sold by
Gonzalez Martin Albert and Gonzalez Rosario Torres
Bought by
Gonzalez Martin Albert and Gonzalez Rosario Torres
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,692
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$449,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Litton Loan Servicing Lp
Bought by
Gonzalez Martin and Torres Rosario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Sold by
Avila Rafael and Avila Catherine
Bought by
Litton Loan Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Mcmillin Ventanas Llc
Bought by
Avila Rafael and Avila Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,400
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Martin Albert | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Martin | $180,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Litton Loan Servicing Lp | $180,000 | Accommodation | |
| Avila Rafael | $339,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Martin Albert | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Martin | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Avila Rafael | $271,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,398 | $262,624 | $51,240 | $211,384 |
| 2023 | $3,398 | $252,428 | $49,251 | $203,177 |
| 2022 | $3,293 | $247,480 | $48,286 | $199,194 |
| 2021 | $3,251 | $242,629 | $47,340 | $195,289 |
| 2020 | $3,058 | $225,672 | $46,855 | $178,817 |
| 2019 | $3,023 | $221,248 | $45,937 | $175,311 |
| 2018 | $2,990 | $216,911 | $45,037 | $171,874 |
| 2017 | $2,844 | $212,658 | $44,154 | $168,504 |
| 2016 | $2,759 | $208,489 | $43,289 | $165,200 |
| 2015 | $2,784 | $205,358 | $42,639 | $162,719 |
| 2014 | $2,632 | $201,336 | $41,804 | $159,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map